PRIVACY POLICY

Any personal data you provide to us and from which you can be identified is stored securely and confidentially and is processed in accordance with applicable legislation and this privacy policy, which sets out what personal data we collect about you when you interact with us and how we use your data. We take appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect against unauthorized or unlawful processing of your personal data, including encrypting your information to applicable industry standards. This policy covers how we collect and process your personal information on our website,our social media and any correspondence you have with us. Any changes we make to this policy will be reflected on this page.

Who we are

As set out on our website, this website is operated by GR4FIX s.r.o., whose registered address is Pribinova 10, 81109, Bratislava, Slovakia. Business ID: 47105054, Tax ID: 2023768274, VAT reg. no.: SK2023768274 acc. to §4. Gr4fix s.r.o. is the data controller in respect of information collected when you browse this website. If you have any queries regarding our use of personal information or this privacy policy, you can contact us at office@gr4fix.com.

Information we may hold about you

When you use our website, enter a competition or promotion run by Gr4fix s.r.o. or contact us through our contact form or directly at our contact email address, personal data you provide, such as your first name and last name, email address and telephone number (contact details) will be collected.In circumstances where you contact us by telephone, your contact details may be collected for further communication we may have.

If you apply for a job via our website, we will collect your application information, any CV you choose to upload, your contact details, date of birth and employment history.

You acknowledge that you do not object to us using your personal information for any of the purposes outlined in this privacy policy and you confirm that you do not and will not consider any of these purposes as a breach of any of your rights under the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003.

How we may use your data

We may use your personal data in the following ways:

  • to provide you with services you request from us;
  • to administer any competition run by Gr4fix s.r.o.. Please refer to the specific terms andconditions for each competition;
  • to keep in touch with you regarding further communication;
  • to assess and process your job application.

We process this data where you have given us consent to use it, where it is necessary to perform our contract, to take steps at your request prior to entering a contract, where required by law or in pursuit of our legitimate interests where these are not overridden by your rights and interests, such as to provide appropriate marketing and to maintain our services.

How long we keep your information

We will not keep your personal information for any purpose(s) for longer than is necessary and we will only retain the relevant personal information that is necessary in relation to the purpose.In the case of any contact you may have with our customer services department, we will retain those details for as long as is necessary to resolve your query and for a short period after the query is closed.

If we are legally required or if it is reasonably necessary to meet regulatory requirements, resolve disputes, prevent fraud and abuse, or enforce our terms and conditions, we may also retain some of your personal information for a limited period of time.

We will retain information relating to any job application for as long as it takes to processyour application and, if it is unsuccessful, for an additional period of around 6 months. If your application is successful, your information will be retained in accordance with our staff privacy policy.We will retain your information for a short time beyond the specified retention period, to allow for information to be reviewed and any deletion to take place.

How we might share your personal data

We may share your personal data with:

  • Other companies working with Gr4fix s.r.o.;
  • Our suppliers, business partners and sub-contractors;

We may also disclose your personal data where we are subject to a legal obligation to do so, in connection with the prevention or detection of crime, for the purpose of establishing, exercising or defending our legal rights, or where we consider that we receive a valid request for disclosure. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organizations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

You should be aware that if we are requested by the police or any other regulatory or government authority investigating suspected illegal activities to provide your personal information or any other information we obtain about you, we are entitled do so.

Our website may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of third parties. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability forthese policies. Please check these policies before you submit any information to these websites.

Your rights

You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes. You can exercise your right to prevent such processing by checking certain boxes on the forms we use to collect your data, clicking the unsubscribe button on any communication we have sent to you, by accessing the customer preference center or by contacting us.

Where you have consented to us using your personal data, you can withdraw thatconsent at any time.

If the information we hold about you is inaccurate or incomplete, you can notify usand ask us to correct or supplement it.

You also have the right, with some exceptions, to ask us to provide a copy of any personal data we hold about you. If you chose to exercise this right, then in certain circumstances any access request may be subject to a fee to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

From 25 May 2018, if you have a complaint about how we have handled your personal data, you may be able to ask us to restrict how we use your personal data while your complaint is resolved. In some circumstances you can ask us to erase your personal data if you withdraw your consent, it is no longer necessary for us to use your personal data, you object to the use of your personal data and we don't have a good reason to continue to use it, or we haven't handled your personal data in accordance with our obligations.

To exercise these rights or if you have any queries or concerns regarding how weuse your personal data, please contact us at office@gr4fix.com. If you are not happy with our response, you can contact the Data Protection Office in Slovakia (Úrad na ochranu osobných údajov Slovenskej republiky), Hraničná 4826/12, 82007 Bratislava, Slovakia, by email ochrana@pdp.gov.sk or at http://www.uoou.sk.

Contact
Gr4fix s.r.o.
Kopčianska 10
851 01 Bratislava
Slovakia

E-mail: office@gr4fix.com


Copyright © Gr4fix s.r.o. 2020